(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Dave Maw (12) & Iain Sutherland (10) | 43 |
2nd | Keith Saker (6) & Austin Bowles (12) | 40 |
3rd | Stewart Parsons (17) & John Sharples (13) | 40 |
4th | John Davison (15) & David Norris (13) | 39 |
5th | Ron Nicholls (12) & Steve Cant (15) | 38 |
6th | Ian Broom (21) & Terence Bicker (21) | 38 |
7th | Barrie Buckley (16) & Mr Bob Howell (13) | 38 |
8th | Steve Searle (7) & Alan Jackson (13) | 38 |
9th | Bobby Hynes (10) & Chris Flack (14) | 37 |
10th | Ron Gilchrist (7) & David Barnes (10) | 37 |
11th | John Smith (8) & John Parkinson (6) | 37 |
12th | Chris Gwinnett-Sharp (13) & David Matter (7) | 37 |
13th | Andrew Rose (10) & Alan Ross (11) | 37 |
14th | Chris Marley (14) & Eric Collington (17) | 37 |
15th | Nigel Beddall (18) & Derek Conley (22) | 37 |
16th | Colin Price (13) & Peter Shanks (9) | 36 |
17th | David Hawkins (11) & John Preston (10) | 36 |
18th | TONY ORSI (13) & Graham Kemp (12) | 36 |
19th | Graham Vandervord (10) & Ian McKay (8) | 36 |
20th | Chris Turton (10) & Terry Wakeman (11) | 36 |
21st | David White (13) & David Clarke (18) | 36 |
22nd | Terry Francis (14) & Brian Draper (19) | 36 |
23rd | Michael HAMLYN (12) & Dave Morse (13) | 36 |
24th | Martin Jackson (13) & John Campbell (14) | 35 |
25th | Tom Wallis (13) & David Morrison (16) | 35 |
26th | Trevor Sparling (12) & Keith Ross (11) | 35 |
27th | Adrian Houslop (11) & Phil Rees (16) | 35 |
28th | Derek Pedley (15) & Martin Davis (11) | 35 |
29th | Kevin Hurton (13) & Alf Massey (10) | 34 |
30th | Michael Copping (5) & Peter Steptoe (12) | 34 |
31st | David Cook (14) & John E Banks (10) | 34 |
32nd | Allan Bradley (17) & Tony Crabbe (14) | 34 |
33rd | JOHN LEECH (12) & Len Leech (14) | 34 |
34th | Kevin Robinson (12) & Phil Collins (13) | 33 |
35th | Frank Higham (8) & peter clarke (14) | 33 |
36th | Thomas Taylor-Dowson (13) & Ian Ding Davis (20) | 33 |
37th | Alan Tweddell (11) & Alan Goodhew (14) | 33 |
38th | Stephen Locke (12) & Graham Hurrell (11) | 33 |
39th | Gully Mann (8) & Roger Howard (20) | 32 |
40th | Peter ST LEGER (14) & Mike Bird (10) | 31 |
41st | C J Riley (14) & Bob Perkins (8) | 31 |
42nd | John Bradshaw (14) & Phil Hilton (12) | 31 |
43rd | Ray Gale (16) & Frank McDermott (14) | 30 |
44th | Robin Mitchell (16) & Paul Barry (14) | 30 |
45th | David Griffiths (11) & Roger Gillespie (13) | 30 |
46th | Victor Constantinides (6) & Roger Bearne (18) | 30 |
47th | Peter Hudson (19) & Jim Roche (18) | 30 |
48th | Colin Wreglesworth (23) & Phillip Porter (17) | 29 |
49th | Cliff Knowlden (6) & Terry Hourihan (13) | 28 |
50th | David W Thompson (18) & Terry Heatley (15) | 28 |
51st | Martin Twigg (15) & Anthony Cook (20) | 28 |
52nd | Barry Wright (16) & Richard Horrell (19) | 27 |
53rd | Brian Davison (14) & Jeffrey Black (13) | DQ |